Terms of Use

Privacy Statement
Browsing and interaction on this site mean the acceptance and consensus on these terms.

General
For communication via a form, it is obvious that you requested personal information, which are used in all the usual forms of communication, such as name, email and physical address etc.
The data are kept in a secure electronic environment and in no way passed to third parties, except to state authorities when there are grounds provided by law and upon court order.
Simultaneously the executives of the company, have limited access to them and that relates only the completion of the desired contact.
Some of your information may be provided to third partner companies, but only after your consent through the relevant form and only for promotional reasons any appreciable benefit to you. In each case we commit that your personal data will not be used maliciously making any harm to you or your business.
With your written request and in accordance with the legislation (Law 2472/1997), you can ask at any time to change, modify or permanently delete your personal information from the database of this website.

Information
This site allows you to browse the pages without needed to register as a member or to post your personal information. It is necessary, however, for self-evident reasons, arising from the transactional patterns,to provide your personal information if you wish to register as a member or to receive informational and promotional newsletters.
Categories of personal information and use.
A) Information needed to register as a member. For example, name, email and physical address, telephone etc
B) Information regarding participation in surveys to improve the service
C) Information on participation in promotions. Such as name, phone, email address.
Information services for click to call u back, rss feed, social media sharing, etc. As mobile or landline, IP address, profile in social media etc.

Cookies and Web beacons
For your best service and to improve the browsing experience and use of this website, we use small identification files (packages alphanumeric data), known as cookies. This is done for your convenience so you do not have to enter your details continually for instant access and after identification can be done automatically by the system. These cookies are necessary because improve the functioning of the site making it more „intelligent“ and friendly, and does not affect the operation of your computer and are deleted automatically every time you log out or exit the site.
These Web beacons, known as single pixel technology or clear gif or action tags, may be used from this website for research and statistical purposes. This technology shows us which visitors clicked on a link or baner, or which visitors responded to a message or email newsletter. The Web beacons cooperate with cookies, with the ultimate aim of improving the function and usability of the website. If you do not want to make use of cookies, you can configure the web browser you are using to prevent their installation on your hard disk.κο.

Periodic Changes
The administrator of this site reserves the right to modify the terms of this Declaration without prior notice. For this reason it is proposed a periodic and regular reading of these terms, including any changes, modifications or extensions. The same applies to changes made in the structure and content of the website, to improve the functionality and always in accordance with the commercial policy.

Terms & Conditions of Use
Limited license
The administrator grants you the limited right of access to the contents of this website. This right is non-exclusive, not transferable and shall be governed by the relevant legislation. Under the applicable restrictions you can not modify the Site and its components in any way or reproduce or publicly present, or distribute or otherwise use the Site and the information for any public or commercial purpose unless otherwise permitted by this

Limitation of Liability
The managing company, its employees, or other representatives shall not have any liability under any circumstances for any direct, indirect, special damages or expenses or penalties, including, but not limited to, lost profits, interruption of business, loss of information or data, or loss of customers, loss or damage to property, and any third party claims arising in connection with the operation and use of www.throneofhelios.gr or www.throneofhelios.com and the information provided, malicious interference from third parties , technical problems, acts or omissions of third parties, regardless of whether the company was informed, knew or should have known of the possibility thereof.

Copyright and Signal
The logo THRONE OF HELIOS, design and contents of this website, text, graphics, images, drawings, photographs, the selection and arrangements thereof are the property of the company NINTH DIMENSION S.A. or other statutory partners and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions on trademarks and industrial and intellectual property rights and unfair competition. Displaying photographs of products, trademarks, industrial designs and other distinguishing features, companies, organizations and agencies that work economically and commercially with the NINTH DIMENSION S.A. are trademarks and registered trademarks of their respective owners.